Sinfoniac Alumni

Multi-year Honor Roll

(including Sinfonia 6 – 2020)

 

Six years: Brenda Timm

Five years: Doug Marsh

Four years: Brian Doebert

Three years: Rachel Bass, Matthew Demers, Nicole Doebert, Mary Harp-Jirschele, Matthew Jones, Joshua Kernen, Vaya Lauren Kiel, Candice Lane, Michelle Leiden, Jason Henderson, Karen Laws, Sally Mielke

Two years: Sheyrena Boswell, Diana Buechel, Beth Carpenter, Irving Carmona Delgado, Tommy Clifford, Sandra Crase, Priscilla Daniels, Angie Demers, Karen Dorn, Michelle Devine Giese, Denielle Everson, Laura Gage, Joe Grady, Todd Heid, Chad Hershner, Julie Keller, Lisa Kelly, Michelle Knox, Robert Kramer, Caleb Kranz, Carissa Kranz, Trevor Kranz, Ann Krieg, Darann Morgan, Adrienne Palm, Lisa Piikkila, David Powling, John Price, Ross Proulx, Phillip Rashid, Kim Ritzow, Jennifer Salm, Beth Schnorr, Wendy Schultz, Kathi Seifert, Heather Semrow, Bailey Sprecher, Jen Stevenson, James Travis, Alex Tyink, David Vanden Heuvel, Jenny Vanden Heuvel, John Vatne, Marta Weldon

 


 

Sinfonia Class of 2020

Craig Kellenberger, Conductor

Violin 1
Sarah Koenigs, instructor
Ashley Hopkins
Vaya Lauren Kiel
Amanda Rice
Amy Schmidt
Patti Zarling
Violin 2
Craig Heckner, instructor
Nicole Breitengross
Liz Hanagan
Leah Miller
Angela Schneider
Deanna Selsmeyer
Joseph Sherry
Jaelei Yang
Viola
Heather Watney, instructor
Cambria Gerdmann
Tyler Hanagan
Michele Leiden
Philip Rashid
Trish Welzien
Cello
Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Beth Carpenter
Denielle Everson
Matthew Jones
Joshua Kernen
Ann Krieg
Jude Kuenn
Diane Peterson
Stuart Zuehls
Bass
Susan Sullivan, instructor
David Kalsow
Michelle Knox
Leah Mann
Brenda Timm
Flute
Melissa Huempfner, instructor
Irving Carmona Delgado
Mel Gerrits
Candice Lane
Jessica Young
Clarinet
Georgia Chau, instructor
Doug Marsh
Kathleen Westbrook
Oboe
Jennifer Hodges Bryan, instructor
Karen Dorn
Kathy Farina
Heather Smarzinski
Laura Spoerl
Bassoon
Sharon Peterson, instructor
Marlys Freimark
Horn
Bruce Atwell, instructor
Michelle Graverson
Melissa Haen
Ashley Hill
Wendy Schultz
Trumpet
Ryan Smith, instructor
Angie Demers
Jared Lloyd Koehler
Caleb Kranz
Hannah Novak
Trombone
Jeff White, instructor
Tori Lodl
James Travis
Brook Wiegman
Yolanda Young
Tuba
Marty Erickson, instructor
Nicole Schuh
Brett Young
Percussion
Eli Grover, instructor
Matthew Demers
Lisa Kelly
Liza Ross
Jen Stevenson
John Vatne

 


 

Sinfonia Class of 2019

Craig Kellenberger, Conductor

Violin 1
Sarah Koenigs, instructor
Samantha Fellner
Kendra Gonnering
Josh Kilgas
Todd Midtvedt
Kimberly Plass
Nicole Podojil
Heather Semrow
Lynn Vanden Heuvel
Violin 2
Craig Heckner, instructor
Carley Brenner
Georgia Chau
Caleb Kranz
Ann Krieg
Nikki Hessel
Jordan Semrow
Viola
Heather Watney, instructor
Sheyrena Boswell
Daniel Higgins
Darann Morgan
Stefanie Schuh
Cello
Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Rachel Bass
Brian Doebert
Lisa Kelly
Candice Lane
Ross Proulx
Bass
Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Joshua Kernen
Flute
Melissa Huempfner, instructor
Matthew Demers
Kelly Kernen
Vaya Lauren Kiel
Clarinet
An Gehrmann, instructor
Courtney Cerniglia
Nykki Milhaupt
Connor Stilp
Oboe
Jenifer Hodges Bryan, instructor
Irving Carmona
Matthew Jones
Bassoon
Sharon Peterson, instructor
Angie Demers
Robert Kramer
James Travis
Horn
Bruce Atwell, instructor
Christopher Biese
Priscilla Daniels
Mary K. Knox
Brittany Semrow
Trumpet
Marty O’Donnell, instructor
Denielle Everson
Briana Price
John Price
Bailey Sprecher
Trombone
Michael Clayville, instructor
Andrea Falasco
Kristen Greiner
Johanna Kopecky
Michele Leiden
Tuba
Marty Erickson, instructor
Michelle Knox
Brenda Timm
Percussion
Eli Grover, instructor
Patrick Boswell
Doug Marsh
Jason Morgan
Aaron Olson

 


 

Sinfonia Class of 2018

Craig Kellenberger, Conductor

Violin 1
Sarah Koenigs, instructor
Beth Carpenter
Nicole Doebert
Robert Kramer
Ruby Lezon
John Price
Jose Rivera Jr.
Gary Stetson
Violin 2
Craig Heckner, instructor
Leslie Dempsey
Sara Drezdzon
Jonna Higgins
Joshua Kernen
Christine Leone Tracy
Judy Mickelson
Jennifer Salm
Viola
Heather Ruck Anderson, instructor
Jonathan Carmona Delgado
Brian Leone Tracy
Peter Linn
Jamie Notzen
Bailey Sprecher
Cello
Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Rebecca Beringer
Karen Blohm
Kristy Bloy
Josh Hernday
Stacey Manteufel
Wendy Schultz
Kim Shackleton
Lisa Wood
Bass
Susan Sullivan, instructor
Rachel Bass
Sara Devine
Brian Doebert
Darann Morgan
Flute
Melissa Huempfner, instructor
Paul Konopa
Anthony Rios
David Vanden Heuvel
Jenny Vanden Heuvel
Clarinet
Theresa Martin, instructor
Megan Martzahl
Jessica Morin
Lynn Schemm
Rebecca Zornow
Oboe
Jennifer Bryan, instructor
Diana Buechel
Rochelle Dabel
Sonia St. John
Brenda Timm
Bassoon
Sharon Peterson, instructor
Lori Kiel
Candice Marie Lane
Ross Proulx
Julie Stetson
Horn
Bruce Atwell, instructor
Vaya Lauren Kiel
Monica Moore
Nicole Moore
James Travis
Trumpet
Matthew Granatella, instructor
Stephanie Harvey
Nicole Jordan
Phil Rashid
Sam Statz
Jay Stephany
Trombone
Michael Clayville, instructor
Fr. Jim Harrison
Matthew Jones
Doug Marsh
Tuba
Marty Erickson, instructor
Matthew Demers
Michelle Leiden
Percussion
Eli Grover, instructor
Craig Bieri
Sandra Crase
Mary Czarnopys
Aaron Hunnel
Michelle Northey
Heather Semrow

 


 

Sinfonia Class of 2017

Craig Kellenberger, Conductor

Violin 1
Diana Buechel
Cheryl Gallup
Mary Harp-Jirschele
Seth Lenz
Doris Olson
Barbara Ristau
Emilie Steinmann
Oliver Zornow
Violin 2
Vanessa Cebulski
Lindsay Fenlon
Karla Funk
Kristi Helmcamp
Alison Mayer
Megan Pirelli
Beth Servais
Megan Woolf
Viola
Linda Drezdzon
Melissa Ives
Nora Langolf
Kelly Nutty
Tara Pohlkotte
Cello
Val Neff
Jeremy Schroeder
Jenny Vanden Heuvel
David Vanden Heuvel
Nikki Voelzke
Katherine Wians-Bixby
Dan Woolf
Bass
Brian Gottlieb
Joe Grady
Lisa Piikkila
Alison Suski
Flute
Julie Keller
Joe Mauthe
Brenda Timm
Oboe
Andrea Amico
Kathy Gottlieb
Ashley Ponschok
Kim Kolbe Ritzow
Renee Ulman
Bassoon
Rachel Bass
Nicole Doebert
Horn
Brian Doebert
Heather Janssen
Doug Marsh
Trumpet
Chad Hershner
Aaron Phillipson
Christopher Quintero
Trombone
Kip Golden
Jason Henderson
Jon Richard
Euphonium
Paul Heid
Todd Heid
Percussion
Tommy Clifford
Priscilla Daniels
Karen Laws
Sally Mielke

 


 

Sinfonia Class of 2016

Kristi Stingle, Conductor

Violin 1
Sheyrena Boswell
Amy Jo Christianson
Laura Gage
Tobi Johannsen
Kenneth Koszewa
Addie Teeters
Manny Vasquez
Lisa Werner
Violin 2
Robyn Gruner
Mary Harp-Jirschele
Patti Habeck
Carissa Johnston
Lisa Piikkila
Alex Tyink
Erin Tyink
John Vatne
Viola
Kimberly Baehman
Brian Doebert
Orson Fournillier
Trevor Kranz
Amy Neumeyer
Colleen Richey
Kim Kolbe Ritzow
Cello
Jarrad Bittner
Amy Cebulski
Gary Cebulski
Jessica Dennis
John Keller
Jeffrey Lang
Michael Lokensgard
Doug Marsh
Casee Meach
Jennifer Salm
Bass
Trina Doxtator
Jason Henderson
Adrienne Palm
Tyler Skibba
Flute
Julie Keller
Karen Laws
Carolyn Nankervis
Barbara Ristau
French Horn
Todd Heid
Patti Jorgensen
Stephanie Vrabec
Ellen Watson
Clarinet
Katelynn Bittner
Amy Flanders
Emily Johnson
Kathi Seifert
Brenda Timm
Oboe
Barbara Beechey
Marta Weldon
Bassoon
David Powling
Trumpet
Nicole Doebert
Scott Gleason
Kevin Hartz
Trombone
Joe Grady
Walter Jensen
David Ritzow
Percussion
Tommy Clifford, Jr
Michelle Devine Giese
Jamie Loehnis
John Mielke
Sally Mielke

 


 

Sinfonia Class of 2015 (Inaugural Class)

Kristi Stingle, Conductor

Violin
Sarah Koenigs, instructor
Jeff Amstutz
Shannon Full
Laura Gage
Mary Harp-Jirschele
Chad Hershner
Kris Hietpas
Carissa Johnston
Lisa Kogan-Praska
Paulette Laffin
Megan Last
Adelle Sturgell
Alex Tyink
Heather Urness
Viola
Jane Finch, instructor
Morgan Carr
Karen Dorn
Karen Harkness
Dave Rause
Cindi Ritcey Fox
Cello
Nancy Kaphaem, instructor
Logan Gleason
Don Hietpas
Trevor Kranz
Jenna Stone
Bass
Susan Sullivan, instructor
Renee Boldt
Peter Kelly
David Powling
Flute
Jan Parker, instructor
Rosie Cannizzo
Karen Laws
Beth Schnorr
French Horn
Don Krause, instructor
Jeff Hahn
Marta Weldon
Clarinet
Kristi Stingle, instructor
Lillie Conrad
Amy Gosz
Mike Kubicki
Kathi Seifert
Trumpet
Joe Tondu, instructor
Brent Buss
Jamison Clark
Matt Granatella
Jason Henderson
Brenda Timm
Trombone
Roy Fine, instructor
Jason Druxmann
Josh Dukelow
Chuck McKee
Rich Redman
Tuba
Marty Erickson, instructor
Phil Golding
Baritone
Marty Erickson, instructor
Tim Schwan
Percussion
Eli Grover, instructor
Michelle Devine-Giese
Sally Mielke
Adrienne Palm
Milly Rugland
Steve Savides